#10 Maple Japanese Tamukeyama
#10 Maple Japanese Tamukeyama
#10 Maple Japanese Tamukeyama
#10 Maple Japanese Tamukeyama

#10 Maple Japanese Tamukeyama

Regular price
$449.00
Sale price
$449.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Acer palmatum var. dissectum 'Tamukeyema'

Height: 6 - 10 feet

Spread: 8 - 12 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Hardiness Zone: 5-8

Description:

Red, fern-like foliage in spring darkens in color for the summer before turning to crimson red in autumn. This color does better with full to part sun, as the Tamukeyama enjoys some afternoon shade. Plant this Japanese Maple in a location protected from strong winds. 

Attracts: Birds

Other Names: Cutleaf Japanese Maple; Laceleaf; Cut Leaf; Lace Leaf