#15 Magnolia Leonard Messel
#15 Magnolia Leonard Messel
#15 Magnolia Leonard Messel
#15 Magnolia Leonard Messel
#15 Magnolia Leonard Messel

#15 Magnolia Leonard Messel

Regular price
$224.00
Sale price
$224.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Magnolia x loebneri 'Leonard Messel'

Height: 10 - 20 feet

Spread: 10 - 18 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: March to April

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:

Featuring an upright, multi-stemmed habit, Leonard Messel Magnolia is a small, deciduous, ornamental tree. The beautiful two-toned pinkish white flowers have strap-like petals that form star-shaped blossoms. These blooms are fragrant and can be cut to enjoy inside. The blooms are considered to be less affected by a late frost.

Attracts: Birds

Other Names: Loebner Magnolia