#15 Cherry Kwanzan
#15 Cherry Kwanzan
#15 Cherry Kwanzan
#15 Cherry Kwanzan
#15 Cherry Kwanzan

#15 Cherry Kwanzan

Regular price
$239.00
Sale price
$239.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Prunus serrulata 'Kwanzan'; 'Kanzan'; 'Sekiyama'; 'Sekizan'

Height: 20 - 25 feet

Spread: 15 - 20 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: April

Hardiness Zone: 4-8

Description:

The upright, vase-shaped habit of the Kwanzan Cherry is covered in clusters of large, double, pink blossoms each spring. These fragrant blossoms produce little to no fruit. The fall color is yellow to bronze-orange.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Birds

Other Names: Japanese Flowering Cherry; Domestix Cherry; Ornamental Cherry