#15 Maple Japanese Bloodgood
#15 Maple Japanese Bloodgood
#15 Maple Japanese Bloodgood
#15 Maple Japanese Bloodgood

#15 Maple Japanese Bloodgood

Regular price
$424.00
Sale price
$424.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Acer palmatum 'Bloodgood'

Height: 18 - 25 feet

Spread: 15 - 20 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun

Hardiness Zone: 5-8

Description:

Bloodgood is an upright, small ornamental tree that widens at maturity. It has a red to purple red color all season, with a deep red fall color in autumn. This variety can either have branches close to the ground or start branching several feet up. Plant the Bloodgood in an area from strong winds.

Attracts: Birds

Other Names: Blood Good