#1 Toad Lily Autumn Glow
#1 Toad Lily Autumn Glow
#1 Toad Lily Autumn Glow

#1 Toad Lily Autumn Glow

Regular price
$22.99
Sale price
$22.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Tricyrtis formosana 'Autumn Glow'

Height: 18 - 24 inches

Spread: 24 - 36 inches

Sunlight: Part Sun; Part Shade; Full Shade

Bloom Time: August to September

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:

Orchid-like blossoms grace the Toad Lily each year in late summer. Preferring the site of woodland gardens, this plant will also work in other shady afternoon locations. The flowers are purple to violet and speckled. Named Autumn Glow, this variety features dramatic wide yellow borders with green centers. 

Attracts: Butterflies

Other Names: Arctic Orchid