#1 Stonecrop Flaming Carpet
#1 Stonecrop Flaming Carpet

#1 Stonecrop Flaming Carpet

Regular price
$17.99
Sale price
$17.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Sedum 'Flaming Carpet'

Height: 2 - 10 inches

Spread: 12 - 18 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June to September

Hardiness Zone: 4-8

Description:

Flaming Carpet gives off a trio of colors, creating a carpet wherever it is planted. The blue, yellow, and purple foliage comes from the combination of 'Angelina', 'Voodoo', and 'Blue Spruce'. Red and yellow blooms can be found in summer and fall. Plant this carpet in rock gardens, bed edges, retaining walls, and containers. This combination sedum is drought tolerant once established.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Creeping Sedum; Stone Crop