#1 Spiderwort Concord Grape
#1 Spiderwort Concord Grape

#1 Spiderwort Concord Grape

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Tradescantia 'Concord Grape'

Height: 12 - 18 inches

Spread: 15 - 24 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade; Full Shade

Bloom Time: June to October

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Description:

Dark green grass-like foliage that is similar to that of a daylily serves as the foundation of the Spiderwort. Large clusters of grape purple flowers with yellow stamens occur for several months. While not required, deadheading will help produce more as well as control some of the spread of this plant. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Spider Wort