#1 Speedwell Royal Candles
#1 Speedwell Royal Candles
#1 Speedwell Royal Candles

#1 Speedwell Royal Candles

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Veronica spicata 'Glory'

Height: 8 - 12 inches

Spread: 6 - 12 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to July

Hardiness Zone: 4-8

Description:

Dense, dark violet-blue flower blooms occur in summer on the Royal Candles Veronica. The upright, compact, clumping habit makes for a neat perennial. Deadhead spent blooms to encourage more later in summer. Veronicas require well-drained soils. Blooms may be cut and enjoyed fresh.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Spike Speedwell