#1 Brunnera Jack Frost
#1 Brunnera Jack Frost
#1 Brunnera Jack Frost

#1 Brunnera Jack Frost

Regular price
$24.99
Sale price
$24.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Brunnera macrophylla 'Jack Frost'

Height: 12 - 18 inches

Spread: 12 - 18 inches

Sunlight: Part Shade; Full Shade

Bloom Time: April to May

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:

Known for both its leaves and flowers, the Jack Frost Brunnera features baby blue, forget-me-not blossoms. These blossoms are a nice addition to a spring bouquet. The vivid dark green veins are featured prominently against the heavily frosted overlay. The overlapping leaves give a shape reminiscent of escargot from up close and circular from a distance.

Attracts: Bees

Other Names: Heartleaf Bugloss; Heart Leaf; Siberian Bugloss