#1 Lily of the Valley
#1 Lily of the Valley
#1 Lily of the Valley

#1 Lily of the Valley

Regular price
$22.99
Sale price
$22.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Convallaria majalis

Height: 6 - 10 inches

Spread: 8 - 15 inches

Sunlight: Part Sun; Part Shade; Full Shade

Bloom Time: April to May

Hardiness Zone: 2-7

Description:

A popular cut flower for weddings, Lily of the Valley can easily be used as a groundcover. Plant it in contained spaces as it will easily spread if allowed. The pendulous, bell-shaped flowers are pure white and fragrant. It is drought tolerant once established. 

Other Names: Lily-of-the-Valley