#1 Jacob's Ladder Heaven Scent
#1 Jacob's Ladder Heaven Scent
#1 Jacob's Ladder Heaven Scent
#1 Jacob's Ladder Heaven Scent
#1 Jacob's Ladder Heaven Scent

#1 Jacob's Ladder Heaven Scent

Regular price
$22.99
Sale price
$22.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Polemonium 'Heaven Scent'

Height: 18 - 24 inches

Spread: 15 - 18 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: April to June

Hardiness Zone: 3-7

Description:

Heaven Scent features green foliage with purple accents all season long. The purple color for the foliage is more prominent in spring or when the temperatures are cooler. Planted in a moist, shady site, it rewards you with stunning fragrant, blue bell-shaped blossoms. Cutting back growth by a third after flowering finishes will help promote a rebloom. Plants perform better with shade in the hottest part of the day.

Attracts: Bees

Other Names: Creeping Jacob's Ladder; Greek Valerian