#1 Hummingbird Mint Kudos Gold
#1 Hummingbird Mint Kudos Gold

#1 Hummingbird Mint Kudos Gold

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Agastache 'Kudos Gold'

Height: 16 - 22 inches

Spread: 12 - 20 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June to September

Hardiness Zone: 5-10

Description:
Hummingbird Mint Kudos Gold features beautiful golden yellow flowers that attract pollinators all summer long! The fragrant, medium mint green foliage serves as a lovely backdrop to the flowers. It has an upright, clumping habit. Fragrance is a licorice-mint scent. This plant can also be utilized for cut flowers and foliage is often used in drinks or for drying. Deadheading is not necessary but can keep this plant looking tidy. Hummingbird Mints are drought tolerant once established.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Anise Hyssop