#1 Hellebore FrostKiss Penny's Pink
#1 Hellebore FrostKiss Penny's Pink
#1 Hellebore FrostKiss Penny's Pink

#1 Hellebore FrostKiss Penny's Pink

Regular price
$32.99
Sale price
$32.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Helleborus x hybridus 'ABCRD01'

Height: 18 - 24 inches

Spread: 18 - 24 inches

Sunlight: Part Sun; Part Shade; Full Shade

Bloom Time: February to May

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:

Purple buds open to pink and chartreuse flowers, rising up above the mounds of foliage. The leaves have pink veins that brighten to emerald green each summer. The foliage is evergreen in mild winters. This hellebore is an ideal plant for a woodland shade garden. 

Attracts: Bees

Other Names: Lenten Rose; Winter Rose