Hellebore FrostKiss Molly's White

#1 Hellebore FrostKiss Molly's White

Regular price
Contact Store for Availability
Sale price
$32.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Helleborus x hybridus 'EPBRD01'

Height: 18 - 24 inches

Spread: 18 - 24 inches

Sunlight: Part Sun; Part Shade; Full Shade

Bloom Time: February to April

Hardiness Zone: 5-8

Description:

Green and white marbled foliage makes an excellent backdrop for the forward facing white and green flowers. The foliage is evergreen in mild winters. This hellebore is an ideal plant for a woodland shade garden. 

Attracts: Bees

Other Names: Lenten Rose; Winter Rose