#1 Hellebore FrostKiss Glenda's Gloss
#1 Hellebore FrostKiss Glenda's Gloss
#1 Hellebore FrostKiss Glenda's Gloss
#1 Hellebore FrostKiss Glenda's Gloss
#1 Hellebore FrostKiss Glenda's Gloss

#1 Hellebore FrostKiss Glenda's Gloss

Regular price
$32.99
Sale price
$32.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Helleborus x hybridus 'EPB 25'

Height: 18 - 24 inches

Spread: 18 - 24 inches

Sunlight: Part Sun; Part Shade; Full Shade

Bloom Time: February to April

Hardiness Zone: 5-8

Description:

Green and white marbled foliage makes an excellent backdrop for the forward facing white and purple flowers. Due to its early bloom time (which might be as early as February), it is often seen blooming when snow is on the ground. This hellebore is an ideal plant for a woodland shade garden. Foliage can be evergreen in mild winters. The blossoms are often cut for enjoyment, most commonly for the blooms to float in water.

Attracts: Bees

Other Names: Lenten Rose; Winter Rose