#1 Dianthus Scent First Tall Romance
#1 Dianthus Scent First Tall Romance

#1 Dianthus Scent First Tall Romance

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Dianthus 'W909 Wen04'

Height: 7 - 12 inches

Spread: 7 - 12 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun

Bloom Time: May to August

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:

Scent First Tall Romance Dianthus exudes a strong, spicy fragrance from its large, fully double blossoms of salmon-coral. Both fragrance and color contribute to a pleasing cut flower. Deadheading will help extend the bloom period of this perennial. Utilize this Dianthus in perennial borders, rock gardens, and containers. Romance is part of the Whetman Scent First Tall Collection, bred for taller containers.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Pinks; Perennial Carnation