#1 Dianthus Scent First Tall Passion
#1 Dianthus Scent First Tall Passion
#1 Dianthus Scent First Tall Passion

#1 Dianthus Scent First Tall Passion

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Dianthus 'WP Passion'

Height: 7 - 12 inches

Spread: 7 - 12 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun

Bloom Time: May to August

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:

Scent First Passion Dianthus excuses a strong, spicy fragrance from its large, fully double blossoms of scarlet red. Both fragrance and color contribute to a pleasing cut flower. Deadheading will help extend the bloom period of this perennial. Utilize this Dianthus in perennial borders, rock gardens, and containers. Passion is part of the Whetman Scent First Tall Collection, bred for taller containers.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Pinks; Perennial Carnation