#1 Delphinium Grand Mirror
#1 Delphinium Grand Mirror
#1 Delphinium Grand Mirror

#1 Delphinium Grand Mirror

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Delphinium grandiflorum 'Blue Mirror'

Height: 12 - 18 inches

Spread: 10 - 12 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: June to September

Hardiness Zone: 2-9

Description:

A popular perennial for the cut flower garden, Delphinium Grand Mirror features spires of single, electric blue flowers all summer long. Deadheading (or cutting for fresh flowers) will help extend the bloom time of the plant. The flower spires are located on well-branched, sturdy stems arising atop a low, bushy mound of foliage.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Bee Delphinium; Larkspur