#1 Daylily Rainbow Rhythm Storm Shelter
#1 Daylily Rainbow Rhythm Storm Shelter
#1 Daylily Rainbow Rhythm Storm Shelter

#1 Daylily Rainbow Rhythm Storm Shelter

Regular price
$24.99
Sale price
$24.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hemerocallis 'Storm Shelter'

Height: 18 - 24 inches

Spread: 18 - 24 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: July (reblooms later in season)

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Description:
Mauve, trumpet shaped flowers feature deep eggplant purple eyes and petal edges on this Storm Shelter Daylily. Each fragrant, five inch blossom is open for a single day, hence the common name of "daylily." The foliage is grass-like and the plant is overall attractive in beds, borders, masses, and containers. The flowers can also be cut and enjoyed inside. Daylilies are drought and salt tolerant once established. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Day Lily