#1 Daylily Rainbow Rhythm Orange Smoothie
#1 Daylily Rainbow Rhythm Orange Smoothie
#1 Daylily Rainbow Rhythm Orange Smoothie

#1 Daylily Rainbow Rhythm Orange Smoothie

Regular price
$24.99
Sale price
$24.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hemerocallis 'Orange Smoothie'

Height: 18 - 24 inches

Spread: 18 - 24 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: June to September

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Description:

Orange Smoothie Daylily emits colors reminiscent of a smoothie with its orange mango petals and light rose bands. Bud production is high, numbering up to 32 buds on a single flower scape. This ensures a long bloom period to start with, and the reblooming factor extends its ability to flower all season long. Each blossom is open for a single day, hence the common name of "daylily." The foliage is grass-like and the plant is overall attractive in beds, borders, masses, and containers. The flowers can also be cut and enjoyed inside. Daylilies are drought and salt tolerant once established. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Day Lily