#1 Daylily Rainbow Rhythm Going Bananas
#1 Daylily Rainbow Rhythm Going Bananas
#1 Daylily Rainbow Rhythm Going Bananas
#1 Daylily Rainbow Rhythm Going Bananas
#1 Daylily Rainbow Rhythm Going Bananas

#1 Daylily Rainbow Rhythm Going Bananas

Regular price
$24.99
Sale price
$24.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hemerocallis 'Going Bananas'

Height: 18 - 22 inches

Spread: 18 - 24 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: July to September

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Description:

Going Bananas Daylily features canary yellow blossoms averaging 4 inches in diameter. Bud production is moderate, numbering 10-15 buds on a single flower scape. This variety is considered an improved Happy Returns Daylily, as it has larger flowers and will bloom into fall rather than stopping in late summer. Each blossom is open for a single day, hence the common name of "daylily." The foliage is grass-like and the plant is overall attractive in beds, borders, masses, and containers. The flowers can also be cut and enjoyed inside. Daylilies are drought and salt tolerant once established. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Reblooming Day Lily