#1 Clematis Regal Crystal Fountain
#1 Clematis Regal Crystal Fountain
#1 Clematis Regal Crystal Fountain

#1 Clematis Regal Crystal Fountain

Regular price
$42.99
Sale price
$42.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Clematis 'Evipo038'

Height: 5 - 8 feet

Spread: 3 - 4 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: May to June (reblooms in August and September)

Hardiness Zone: 4-8

Description:

Crystal Fountain has large, violet blue flowers with an inner fountain-like center of narrow, feathery, light violet. Prune to remove dead, broken, and weak branches, as this variety produces blooms on mature stems. Select several stems to prune back to 2-3 feet, staggering the height of the cuts. A second round of blooms occurs on the new growth. This clematis is in Group 2/Type B. Provide a trellis or structure for vertical support.

Attracts: Butterflies

Other Names: Raymond Evison Clematis