#1 Clematis Boulevard Tranquilite
#1 Clematis Boulevard Tranquilite

#1 Clematis Boulevard Tranquilite

Regular price
$42.99
Sale price
$42.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Clematis 'Evipo111'

Height: 4 - 5 feet

Spread: 2 - 3 feet

Sunlight: Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: May to September

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:

Tranquilite has icy blue-lavender flowers with pale white central bars. They are phenomenal when planted with a dark flower or leaf backdrop. Its compact size makes it an excellent option for containers and patios. Prune back to 6 inches in late winter to early spring (Group 3/Type C). Provide a trellis or structure for vertical support.

Attracts: Butterflies

Other Names: Raymond Evison Clematis; Tranquility