#1 Clematis Boulevard Olympia
#1 Clematis Boulevard Olympia
#1 Clematis Boulevard Olympia

#1 Clematis Boulevard Olympia

Regular price
$42.99
Sale price
$42.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Clematis 'Evipo099'

Height: 3 - 5 feet

Spread: 2 - 4 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: May to August (reblooms in August)

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:

Lavender blue single flowers, occasionally some semi-double flowers, cover Olympia each summer. After a brief rest, Olympia will rebloom in early autumn. Cut back to 6 inches above the ground in late winter to early spring (Group C/Type 3). Provide a trellis or structure for vertical support.

Attracts: Hummingbirds

Other Names: Raymond Evison Clematis