#1 Clematis Boulevard Nubia
#1 Clematis Boulevard Nubia
#1 Clematis Boulevard Nubia
#1 Clematis Boulevard Nubia

#1 Clematis Boulevard Nubia

Regular price
$42.99
Sale price
$42.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Clematis 'Evipo079'

Height: 3 - 5 feet

Spread: 2 - 3 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: June to August (reblooms in September)

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:

Nubia is covered in velvet red flowers from June to August, reblooming in September. It is best cut back to 6 inches above the ground in late winter to early spring (Group C/Type 3). Nubia's compact size makes it ideal for patios and containers, in addition to in ground planting. Provide a trellis or structure for vertical support.

Attracts: Butterflies

Other Names: Raymond Evison Clematis