Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#1 Blazing Star

#1 Blazing Star

Regular price
$18.99
Sale price
$18.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Liatris spicata

Height: 24 - 36 inches

Spread: 12- 24 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: June to August

Hardiness Zone: 3

Description:

It is native to the eastern United States and is most often found in moist areas or growing in meadows. Liatris attracts pollinators and is great to add to cut bouquets.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Blazing Star; Gay Feather; Gayfeather