Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

Maple Red Pointe - 15 Gal.
Maple Red Pointe - 15 Gal.
Maple Red Pointe - 15 Gal.

Maple Red Pointe - 15 Gal.

Regular price
Available in Spring of 2022
Sale price
$239.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Acer rubrum 'Redpointe'

Height: 45 feet

Spread: 30 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Hardiness Zone: 4b

Description:

A very desirable cultivar of the red maple with a pronounced pyramidal form and bright red fall color; distinctive form and rich colors make this a choice shade tree, ideal for home landscapes; intolerant of alkaline soils.

Attracts: Birds

Other Names: Swamp Maple; Scarlet Maple; Red Maple; Redpoint Maple' Red Point Maple; Red Pointe Maple