Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#3 Hydrangea (Panicle) Quick Fire
#3 Hydrangea (Panicle) Quick Fire
#3 Hydrangea (Panicle) Quick Fire

#3 Hydrangea (Panicle) Quick Fire

Regular price
$54.99
Sale price
$54.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hydrangea paniculata 'Bulk'

Height: 6 - 8 feet

Spread: 6 - 8 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: June-September

Hardiness Zone: 3a

Description:

As its name implies, this variety blooms a full month ahead of other panicle hydrangeas for about the longest season of bloom a shrub can have; features large conical flower heads that start white and fade through pink to a rich rose lasting into fall.

Other Names: Panicle Hydrangea; Quickfire