Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

Rose Drift Red - 2 Gal.
Rose Drift Red - 2 Gal.
Rose Drift Red - 2 Gal.
Rose Drift Red - 2 Gal.

Rose Drift Red - 2 Gal.

Regular price
Available in Spring of 2022
Sale price
$30.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rosa 'Meigalpio'

Height: 1.5 feet

Spread: 2.5 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May-October

Hardiness Zone: 4

Description:

One of our hardiest roses, the Red Drift features a lower growing, spreading habit that becomes covered in red blooms. Flowers are on the smaller side but are a show stopper when the entirety of the plant is full.

Other Names: Drift Rose