Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

Hydrangea (Smooth) Incrediball - 3 Gal.
Hydrangea (Smooth) Incrediball - 3 Gal.
Hydrangea (Smooth) Incrediball - 3 Gal.

Hydrangea (Smooth) Incrediball - 3 Gal.

Regular price
Available in Spring of 2022
Sale price
$50.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hydrangea arborescens 'Abetwo'

Height: 5 feet

Spread: 5 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: June-August

Hardiness Zone: 3a

Description:

An exciting new introduction to the world of hydrangeas, this shrub produces huge, basketball size flowers; best if treated like a perennial and pruned to a few inches from the ground in spring because it blooms on new growth.

Other Names: Smooth Hydrangea