Shop Now for Fall 2021!

Hydrangea (Bigleaf) Blushing Bride - 3 Gal.
Hydrangea (Bigleaf) Blushing Bride - 3 Gal.
Hydrangea (Bigleaf) Blushing Bride - 3 Gal.
Hydrangea (Bigleaf) Blushing Bride - 3 Gal.

Hydrangea (Bigleaf) Blushing Bride - 3 Gal.

Regular price
Available in Spring of 2022
Sale price
$49.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hydrangea macrophylla 'Blushing Bride'

Height: 4 feet

Spread: 5 feet

Sunlight: Part Shade

Bloom Time: May-September

Hardiness Zone: 4b

Description:

This exciting new shrub is the second in Bailey's Endless Summer series, offering large snow-white ball-shaped flowers with semi-double florets which fade to soft pink; blooms over an extended season on both old and new wood extending its hardiness range.

Other Names: Bigleaf Hydrangea; Big Leaf Hydrangea; French Hydrangea