Shop Now for Fall 2021!

Hosta Guacamole - 1 Gal.
Hosta Guacamole - 1 Gal.
Hosta Guacamole - 1 Gal.

Hosta Guacamole - 1 Gal.

Regular price
$18.99
Sale price
$18.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hosta 'Guacamole'

Height: 24 inches

Spread: 36 inches

Sunlight: Part Shade; Full Shade

Bloom Time: July-September

Hardiness Zone: 2a

Description:
Guacamole Hosta features dainty spikes of white bell-shaped flowers rising above the foliage in mid summer. Its attractive large textured heart-shaped leaves remain chartreuse in color with showy emerald green variegation throughout the season.

Attracts: Bees; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Plantain Lily