Shop Now for Fall 2021!

Hosta Blue Elegans - 1 Gal.
Hosta Blue Elegans - 1 Gal.
Hosta Blue Elegans - 1 Gal.
Hosta Blue Elegans - 1 Gal.

Hosta Blue Elegans - 1 Gal.

Regular price
$16.99
Sale price
$16.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hosta sieboldiana 'Elegans'

Height: 36 inches

Spread: 48 inches 

Sunlight: Part Shade; Full Shade

Bloom Time: July-September

Hardiness Zone: 2b

Description:

Elegans Hosta features dainty spikes of white bell-shaped flowers rising above the foliage in mid summer. Its attractive enormous textured heart-shaped leaves emerge powder blue in spring, turning blue in color throughout the season.

Attracts: Bees; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Plantain Lily