Shop Now for Fall 2021!

Hosta Patriot - 1 Gal.
Hosta Patriot - 1 Gal.
Hosta Patriot - 1 Gal.

Hosta Patriot - 1 Gal.

Regular price
Available in Spring of 2022
Sale price
$18.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hosta 'Patriot'

Height: 18 inches

Spread: 30 inches

Sunlight: Part Shade; Full Shade

Bloom Time: July-September

Hardiness Zone: 2a

Description:

Patriot Hosta features dainty spikes of lavender bell-shaped flowers rising above the foliage in mid summer. Its attractive textured heart-shaped leaves remain dark green in color with distinctive white edges throughout the season.

Attracts: Bees; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Plantain Lily