Shop Now for Fall 2021!

Hosta August Moon - 1 Gal.
Hosta August Moon - 1 Gal.

Hosta August Moon - 1 Gal.

Regular price
Available in Spring of 2022
Sale price
$16.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hosta 'August Moon'

Height: 18 inches

Spread: 36 inches

Sunlight: Part Shade; Full Shade

Bloom Time: July-September

Hardiness Zone: 3

Description:

While August Moon features light lavender/almost white flowers, its chartreuse/gold leaves are the real show-stopper! The heart-shaped leaves tolerate more sun than many other Hostas.

Attracts: Bees; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Plantain Lily