Shop Now for Fall 2021!

Coneflower Magnus - 1 Gal.
Coneflower Magnus - 1 Gal.
Coneflower Magnus - 1 Gal.

Coneflower Magnus - 1 Gal.

Regular price
Available in Spring of 2022
Sale price
$14.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Echinacea purpurea 'Magnus'

Height: 36 inches

Spread: 24 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June-September

Hardiness Zone: 3a

Description:
Magnus Coneflower has masses of beautiful lightly-scented fuchsia daisy flowers with coppery-bronze eyes at the ends of the stems from mid summer to mid fall, which are most effective when planted in groupings. The flowers are excellent for cutting. Its large pointy leaves remain green in color throughout the season.

Attracts: Butterflies; Birds

Other Names: Purple Coneflower