Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

Hydrangea (Oakleaf) Alice - 3 Gal.
Hydrangea (Oakleaf) Alice - 3 Gal.
Hydrangea (Oakleaf) Alice - 3 Gal.
Hydrangea (Oakleaf) Alice - 3 Gal.

Hydrangea (Oakleaf) Alice - 3 Gal.

Regular price
Available in Spring of 2022
Sale price
$50.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hydrangea quercifolia 'Alice'

Height: 5-8 feet

Spread: 5-8 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: June-September

Hardiness Zone: 5

Description:

Alice features bright white blooms that eventually fade to pink and then brown and large, lush green foliage shaped like oak leaves. Foliage turns shades of red in fall.

Attracts: Butterflies; Birds

Other Names: Oak Leaf Hydrangea