Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

Hydrangea (Panicle) Limelight - 3 Gal.
Hydrangea (Panicle) Limelight - 3 Gal.
Hydrangea (Panicle) Limelight - 3 Gal.
Hydrangea (Panicle) Limelight - 3 Gal.

Hydrangea (Panicle) Limelight - 3 Gal.

Regular price
Available in Spring of 2022
Sale price
$45.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hydrangea paniculata 'Limelight'

Height: 6-8 feet

Spread: 6-8 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: July-September

Hardiness Zone: 3b

Description:

Simply a stunning development in the world of hydrangeas, this new variety features enormous, dense upright panicles of flower heads that start out a soft lime green, fading over the summer to white and finally brown in fall. One of the hardier selections, it offers fall interest by leaving the blooms up.

Other Names: Panicle Hydrangea