Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

Hosta Sum & Substance - 1 Gal.
Hosta Sum & Substance - 1 Gal.
Hosta Sum & Substance - 1 Gal.
Hosta Sum & Substance - 1 Gal.

Hosta Sum & Substance - 1 Gal.

Regular price
Available in Spring of 2022
Sale price
$18.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hosta 'Sum & Substance'

Height: 30 inches

Spread: 60 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: July-September

Hardiness Zone: 3

Description:

An old favorite, Sum & Substance features large, bright chartreuse leaves and white bell-shaped flowers. A sun lover, this Hosta's leaf color is best shown in full sun.

Attracts: Bees; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Plantain Lily