Shop Now for Fall 2021!

Geranium Rozanne - 1 Gal.
Geranium Rozanne - 1 Gal.
Geranium Rozanne - 1 Gal.

Geranium Rozanne - 1 Gal.

Regular price
$18.99
Sale price
$18.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Geranium 'Gerwat'

Height: 18 inches

Spacing: 20 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: May-July

Hardiness Zone: 3b

Description:

Rozanne Cranesbill has masses of beautiful blue flowers with white eyes at the ends of the stems from late spring to mid summer, which are most effective when planted in groupings. Its deeply cut lobed palmate leaves are forest green in color. As an added bonus, the foliage turns a gorgeous red in the fall.

Attracts: Butterflies

Other Names: Cranesbill; Perennial Geranium; Hardy Geranium