Shop Now for Fall 2021!

Artemisia Silvermound - 1 Gal.
Artemisia Silvermound - 1 Gal.
Artemisia Silvermound - 1 Gal.

Artemisia Silvermound - 1 Gal.

Regular price
$16.99
Sale price
$16.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Artemisia 'Silver Mound'

Height: 12 inches

Spread: 15 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Hardiness Zone: 3

Description:

Featuring soft, silver feathery foliage, Silver Mound forms a rounded mound that prefers a dry heat.

Other Names: Wormwood