Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

6' B&B Spruce Norway
6' B&B Spruce Norway
6' B&B Spruce Norway

6' B&B Spruce Norway

Regular price
Available in Spring of 2022
Sale price
$379.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Picea abies

Height: 60 feet

Spread: 25 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Hardiness Zone: 3a

Description:

A very popular and durable spire-shaped evergreen, excellent for articulation; interesting droopy branches when mature, rich deep green needles; tough and hardy, good for windbreaks, will grow quite large under the right conditions.

Attracts: Birds

Other Names: Norwegian Spruce