Shop Now for Fall 2021!

Spruce Globe Blue Low - 5 Gal.
Spruce Globe Blue Low - 5 Gal.
Spruce Globe Blue Low - 5 Gal.
Spruce Globe Blue Low - 5 Gal.
Spruce Globe Blue Low - 5 Gal.

Spruce Globe Blue Low - 5 Gal.

Regular price
$164.00
Sale price
$164.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Picea pungens 'Glauca Globosa'

Height: 3-5 feet

Spread: 4-6 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Hardiness Zone: 2

Description:

Globe Blue Spruces are hardy and feature silvery blue foliage that pops in the landscape. Providing year-round interest, this dwarf Spruce packs a punch in any garden!

Attracts: Birds

Other Names: Colorado Blue Spruce