Plan Now for Spring 2021!

Rose Drift Sweet - 2 Gal.
Rose Drift Sweet - 2 Gal.
Rose Drift Sweet - 2 Gal.

Rose Drift Sweet - 2 Gal.

Regular price
$30.99
Sale price
$30.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rosa 'Meiswetdom'

Height: 1.5 feet

Spread: 2.5 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May-October

Hardiness Zone: 4

Description:
One of our hardiest roses, the Sweet Drift features a lower growing, spreading habit that becomes covered in light pink blooms. Flowers are on the smaller side but are a show stopper when the entirety of the plant is full.

Other Names: Drift Rose