Quart Stonecrop Sunsparkler Plum Dazzled
Quart Stonecrop Sunsparkler Plum Dazzled
Quart Stonecrop Sunsparkler Plum Dazzled

Quart Stonecrop Sunsparkler Plum Dazzled

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Sedum rupestre 'Plum Dazzled'

Height: 8 - 10 inches

Spread: 15 - 18 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun

Bloom Time: August to September

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:

Plum Dazzled has smoky blue to purplish foliage that dazzles all season long. Deep plum flower clusters rise slightly above the foliage. Many types of pollinators can be seen visiting these blooms on sunny days. Flowers can be cut and enjoyed fresh or allowed to remain on the plants to form seeds. These seeds provide winter food for songbirds. Cut back foliage in late fall or early spring once daytime temperatures are consistently above 50 degrees F. Once established, this sedum is drought tolerant.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Stone Crop