Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#3 Juniper Blue Star
#3 Juniper Blue Star
#3 Juniper Blue Star
#3 Juniper Blue Star

#3 Juniper Blue Star

Regular price
Available in Spring of 2022
Sale price
$46.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Juniperus squamata 'Blue Star

Height: 3 feet

Spread: 4 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Hardiness Zone: 4

Description:

A small, attractive Juniper named for its needles appear in tight clusters of stars. Silver blue in color, Blue Star provides interest all year round.

Attracts: Birds

Other Names: Flaky Juniper; Singleseed Juniper