Plan Now for Spring 2021!

Hydrangea (Panicle) Strawberry Sundae - 3 Gal.
Hydrangea (Panicle) Strawberry Sundae - 3 Gal.
Hydrangea (Panicle) Strawberry Sundae - 3 Gal.

Hydrangea (Panicle) Strawberry Sundae - 3 Gal.

Regular price
$46.99
Sale price
$46.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hydrangea paniculata 'Rensun'

Height: 4-5 feet

Spread: 3-4 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: July-September

Hardiness Zone: 3b

Description:

A compact variety featuring large conical flower heads that emerge white, changes to pink, and then finally matures to strawberry red; great for smaller spaces and containers.

Other Names: Panicle Hydrangea; Strawberry Sunday