Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#3 Hibiscus Summerific French Vanilla
#3 Hibiscus Summerific French Vanilla

#3 Hibiscus Summerific French Vanilla

Regular price
$39.99
Sale price
$39.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hibiscus 'French Vanilla'

Height: 48 inches

Spread: 40 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June-September

Hardiness Zone: 4

Description:

Featuring large, 7-8" creamy yellow blooms with blood red centers, French Vanilla loves the sun and heat. Bright green foliage produces a large shrub each year, this water-loving perennial is a huge pollinator!

Attracts: Hummingbirds

Other Names: Rose Mallow; Dinner Plate Hibiscus; Perennial Hibiscus

 

**Please note these plants may be small in orders fulfilled before mid-late June. If this is a concern, please let your local garden center know, and we can fulfill the order in a few weeks' time.