Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#1 Dianthus Fire Star
#1 Dianthus Fire Star
#1 Dianthus Fire Star

#1 Dianthus Fire Star

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Dianthus 'Devon Xera'

Height: 6-9 inches

Spread: 6-12 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May-August

Hardiness Zone: 5

Description:

Fire Star Dianthus features bluish green, grass-like foliage topped with serrated, single blooms. Flowers, appearing all summer, are a dark, crimson red with a center burgundy ring. Clump forming, Fire Star stays tight and compact in the garden.

Attracts: Butterflies

Other Names: Pinks; Alpine Pink; Perennial Carnation