Plan Now for Spring 2021!

Creeping Jenny - 1 Gal.
Creeping Jenny - 1 Gal.
Creeping Jenny - 1 Gal.

Creeping Jenny - 1 Gal.

Regular price
$14.99
Sale price
$14.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Lysimachia nummularia 'Aurea'

Height: 6 inches

Spread: 18 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Hardiness Zone:  3

Description:

A mighty groundcover that will easily fill out any space its given, Creeping Jenny features small, round yellow foliage that glows between shrubs.

Other Names: Golden Creeping Jenny; Moneywort